Tacoma Outboard Association - Club Awards

  
  Tacoma Outboard Association

  P.O. Box 112523
  Tacoma, WA 98411
 

Links

Home
Officers & Board
Outboarder Newsletter
Events Calendar
Photo Gallery
Club Awards
Bylaws
Links
Contact Us



TOA Boating Family of the Year

1963

Bud & Helen Yost

1982

Jim & Melody Sand

2000

James & Karen Jackson

1964

Ed & Marvel Letellier

1983

Dan & Kathy Lidren

2001

Lyle & Connie Pierman

1965

Carl & Jo Wilgus

1984

Jim & LaDonna Hughes

2002

Christopher & Jennifer Angelos

1966

Don & Margaret Dravis

1985

Jerry & Linda Harrison

2003

John & Barb Bellamy

1967

Ron & Iris Stout

1986

Bob & Carol Pope

2004

Jim & Ramona Marshall

1968

Pete & Bonnie Petrequin

1987

Ray & Barbara Herbig

2005

Don & Lana Winnett

1969

Toby & Evelyn Hulsher

1988

Gene & Margie Sullivan

2006

Mark Haglund

1970

Husky & Jan Milton

1989

Dave & Bonnie Wood

2007

Dave & Leanne Redding

1971

Leo & Wilma Niosi

1990

Chris & Vickey Kinsey

2008

Dave & Cindy McKeen

1972

Henry & Carol Minkema

1991

Bob & Donna Peterson

2009

Dave & Donna Hoover

1973

Dave & Sonja Drowley

1992

Cal & Chris Young III

2010

Paul & Sharnel Di Vona

1974

Rick & Barbara Mason

1993

Chuck & Cherryl Davidson

2011

Rick & Lisa Axlen

1975

Larry & Dee Lindsay

1994

Marshall & Linda McLeod

2012

Paul & Sharnel Di Vona

1976

Russ & Gloria Odell

1995

Bob & Sheri Williams

2013

Don & Lana Winnett

1977

Ralph & Lorraine Scholz

1996

Brian & Peggy Bullard

2014

Dave & Roberta Dolhar

1978

Mick & Jackie Kost

1997

Chuck & Ingrid Gay

2015

Dave & Donna Hoover

1979

Al & Dorothy Cameron

1998

Andy & Debbie Deweyert

2016

Sam & Audrey Passarino

1980

Bruce & Sandy Warter

1999

Paul & Judy Di Vona

 

 

1981

Otto & Chris Rasmussen

2000

Charley & Gretchen Emerson

 

 



Commodore's Award for Outstanding Contribution to TOA

1972

Louise Kingston

1989

Joe LaPorte

2005

Paul Di Vona

1973

Vera Hansen

1990

John Peterson Family

2006

Don Winnett

1974

Karen LaPorte

1991

Ingrid Gay

2007

Dave Dolhar

1975

Danny Criswell

1992

Buzz Clement

2008

Larry Annoni

1977

Dennis & Faye Crumbley

1993

Ralph Scholz

2009

Charley Emerson

1978

Leo Champagne

1994

Russ Odell

2010

Paul Di Vona

1979

Al & Dorothy Cameron

1995

Roy & Ethel Hanson

2010

Charley Emerson

1981

Barb Swanson

1996

Mick Yost

2011

Paul Di Vona

1982

Mert Keniston

1997

Brian Bullard

2012

Rick Axlen

1983

Pinky Criswell

1998

Glen Ness

2012

Don Winnett

1984

Doris Bendikson

1999

Hank Minkema

2013

Paul Di Vona

1985

Jim Sand

2000

Robert Barfoot

2014

Dave Hoover

1986

Orv Dillard

2002

Chuck Gay

2015

Dave & Cindy McKeen

1987

Charnell Scotton

2003

James Marshall

2016

"Save TOA" Committee

1988

Gloria Odell

2004

Russ Ewing

 

 



First Mate's Award

1997

Ingrid Gay

2005

Gretchen Emerson

2011

Sharnel Di Vona

1998

Robin Stanton

2006

Lana Winnett

2012

Donna Hoover

1999

Carol Minkema

2007

Roberta Dolhar

2013

Lana Winnett

2000

Gretchen Emerson

2008

Dora Hinojosa

2014

Lisa Axlen

2003

Gretchen Emerson

2009

Cindy Duncan

2015

Rick & Lisa Axlen

2003

Christine Young

2010

Lanna Winnett

2016

Calley Goodrich & Sharron Emerson

2004

Bootsy Austin

2010

Sharnel Di Vona